Organizations

BAYMEC – Bay Area Municipal Elections Committee
California Democratic Party
Central Fire Santa Cruz Firefighter’s Local 3605
Democratic Women’s Club
Deputy Sheriffs Association
Live Oak Elementary Teachers Association
Mid-County Democratic Club
Monterey Bay Building and Construction Trades Council
Monterey Bay Central Labor Council
National Union of Healthcare workers
North County Democratic Club
Operating Engineers, Local 3
People’s Democratic Club of Santa Cruz County
Planned Parenthood Advocates Mar Monte (PPAMM)
Santa Cruz County Democratic Central Committee
Save Our Skies Santa Cruz County
SEIU, Local 521
SEIU – United Healthcare Workers West
Sierra Club
SMART, Sheetmetal Workers Local 104
SMART Transportation Division, Local 23

 

Elected Officials

Fiona Ma, State Treasurer
Bill Monning, State Senate 
Mark Stone, Assembly member 
Robert Rivas, Assembly member
Ryan Coonerty, County Supervisor 
Zach Friend, County Supervisor 
Bruce McPherson, County Supervisor 
Jim Hart, Sheriff
Faris Sabbah, Superintendent of Schools
Sean Saldavia, Assessor
Christina Cuevas, Cabrillo College Governing Board
Dan Rothwell, Cabrillo College Governing Board
Adam Spickler, Cabrillo College Governing Board
Donna Ziel, Cabrillo College Governing Board
Rose Filicetti, County Office of Education Trustee
Bruce Van Allen, County Office of Education Trustee
Jacques Bertrand, Mayor, Capitola City Council 
Kristen Petersen, Vice Mayor, Capitola City Council 
Ed Bortoff, Capitola City Council 
Yvette Brooks, Capitola City Council
Justin Cummings, Mayor, Santa Cruz City Council 
Katherine Beiers,  Santa Cruz City Council 
Donna Meyers, Santa Cruz City Council 
Martine Watkins, Santa Cruz City Council
Jack Dilles, Mayor, Scotts Valley City Council 
Lowell Hurst, Watsonville City Council
David Burnham, Central Fire District 
Barry Franchi, Central Fire District 
John Lucchesi, Central Fire District
Owen Miller, Central Fire District
Kevin Walter, Central Fire District
Pat O’Connell, Branciforte Fire Protection District
Paul Garcia, Live Oak School District
James Henrikson, Live Oak School District
Kate Hinnenkamp, Live Oak School District 
Jeremy Ray, Live Oak School District 
Ted Donnelly, Soquel School District 
Carolyn Feedman, Soquel School District 
Jennifer Izant Gonzalez, Soquel School District 
Amanda Jackson Miller, Soquel School District 
Phil Rodriguez, Soquel School District
Sheila Coonerty, Santa Cruz City Schools 
Jeremy Shonick, Santa Cruz City Schools 
Patty Threet, Santa Cruz City Schools 
Katie Freeman, Happy Valley School
Deana Arnold, Loma Prieta Schools 
Ben Abeln, Loma Prieta Schools 
Donna Odryna, Mountain Elementary
Mike Renfro, Mountain Elementary
Mark Swan, Mountain Elementary
Bruce Daniels, Soquel Creek Water District
Bruce Jaffe, Soquel Creek Water District
Tom LaHue, Soquel Creek Water District
Rachél Lather, Soquel Creek Water District
Michael Shulman, Scotts Valley School District
Chris Perri, Scotts Valley Water District
Toby Goddard, Port Commissioner 
Dennis Smith, Port Commissioner

Individuals

(*)=Organizations are for identification purposes only

David Adams
Karen Adler
Stephany Aguilar, former Scotts Valley Mayor
Marti Ainsworth
Victor Alejandro
Gary and Toni Alldredge
Deborah Amrhein
Jim Anderson, Chair, Santa Cruz County LAFCO
Kathleen Anderson
Philip & Zenya Anderson
Roger Anderson, Santa Cruz LAFCo*
Rosemary Anderson
Tina Andreatta
Larry Andrews
Julie Anzaldo
Jeanette Aramburu
Doug Ardley
Sally Arnold, Friends of Rail & Trail*
Kathleen Appenrodt
Rose Ashford, COPA*
Bella Babot
Mary Ann Balian
Todd Bank
John Bargetto, Bargetto Winery*
Stephanie Barnes-Castro
Shelia  & Murray Baumgarten
Celeste & Luke Beautz
Jeanne Beck
Gary Bencomo, Dientes Dental Clinic*
Rex Bennet
Bryce Berryessa
Jeff Blanchard
Patti Brady, Save Pleasure Point*
Paul Brennan, Tortilla Flats*
Deborah Bone
Johanna Bowen
John and Patty Brissenden
Marion and Dave Brodkey
David Brody, First 5 Santa Cruz County*
Kay Archer Bowden
Julie Brooks
Linda Burroughs
Pat Busch
Xaloc Cabanes, Mental Health Advisory Board*
Tina Cacace
Cathy Calfo
Raymon Cancino, Community Bridges*
Robert Carey
Teresa Carillo, Salud Y Carino*
Dennis Caspe
Judy Cassada
Vicki Cassman
Sarah Castro
Cynthia Chase, former Mayor, City of Santa Cruz
Angela Chesnut
Lela Cirocco
Betsy Clark
Cheryl Clark
Joe Clarke
Henry Cleveland, Chair of the Mobile and Manufactured Homes Commission*
Bryan Cockel
Jim and Vicki Coffis
Carolyn and Curt Coleman
Shalom Dreampeace Compost
Austin Comstock
Amelia Conlen, Bike Santa Cruz County*
Kate Connor
Leslie Conner, Santa Cruz Community Health Centers*
Will Constantine, Mobile Home Resident Adovcate/Attorney*
Cris Corey
Valerie Leveroni Corral, W.A.M.M.*
Leah Cowan
Wayne Crabbs
Cathy Cress, Santa Cruz County Seniors Council*
Connie Croker
Sterling Cross
Bill Cummings
James Cunningham
James Danaher
Bruce Daniels
Karen & Darrell Darling
Ellen Davidson
Marie Daigle
Larry deGhetaldi
Karen Delaney, Volunteer Center*
Pat Dellin
Rene Denevan
David DiBiase
Colin & Louisa Disheroon
Daniel Dion
Greg and Cynthia Dolton
MaryJane Donofrio, Save Our Skies*
Terry Dorsey
Byron Downey
Paul Drescher
Janice Drescher
Dianne Dryer
Emily DuBois
Thom & Patty Dunks
Geoffrey Dunn
Janet Edwards
Denise Elerick, Mid County Democratic Club*
Nancy Elliott
Thomas Ellison
Barrow & Becky Emerson
Christina Erickson
Jessica Evans
Matt Farrell
Daniel Feldman, Live Oak Grange*
Debra Feldstein
Elizabeth Finfrock
Barry Fitzgerald, Quiet Skies Northern California*
Joy Flynn, Community Activist
Will Forest
Anne Fowler
Lynn Francis
Lucy Freedman
Graham Freeman, Bike Santa Cruz County*
Lucy Freeman
Dale Friday
Daniel Friedman
David Fullagar, Santa Cruz Mountain Alliance*
David Gans
Tara Gasta, Save Pleasure Point*
Bill Gielow
Ann Gilligan
Mary Gillis
Elan Goldbart
Andrew Goldenkranz
Victor Gomez
Sage Goncharoff
Leslie Goodfriend
Margaret Gordon
John Govsky
Barbara Graves
Susan Greene
Larry Graff, Banana Slug String Band*
Lori Green
Doug “Dirt” Greenfield, Banana Slug String Band
Elinor Griscom
Matt Groves
Allison Guevara
Jessica Guild
Steve & Mimi Guiney
Mike Guth
Cally Haber
Dan Haifley, former O’Neill Sea Odyssey Director*
Rebecca Haifley
Joe Hall
Laura Hamby
Lynette Hamby
Sandra Hand
Steven Hand
Vinnie Hansen 
Stephanie Harlan, former Mayor of Capitola
Amy and David Harrington
Lesley Harris
Scott Harrison
John Hawklyn
John Herr
Frosty Hesson
Bill Heistein
Jenny Heth
Kelsey Hill
Nora Hochman
Denise & Al Holbert
Patty and Tam Holbert
Tori Horton
Douglas Hull
Sharon Hull
John Humphrey
John Hunt
Jennifer Hunter
Rita Hurault
Markus Hutnak
Carolyn Hyatt
Melinda Iuster
Jennifer Jenkins
Stew Jenkins, The Monterey Bay Center for Environmental Literacy*
Mark Johannessen
Darrell Johnson
Mark & Roberta Joiner
Betsy Jones
Barb Jordan
Carl Keehn
Fred Keeley, former Assembly Pro Tem
Bonnie Keet
Judy Kessler
Peter Klotz-Chamberlin
Blair Jackson
Paul Johnston
Amber Jones
Robert Katz
Sue Ginsburg Kaufmann
Ray and Jenny Kaupp
Kathlean Keesler
Terry Keller
Amy Kemp, Loma Prieta Winery*
Clay Kempf, Seniors Council*
Rosemary Kendall 
Steve Kennedy
Sanjay & Charlotte Khandelwal
Robert & Michele Kibrick
Robert Kitayama
Kristen Kittleson
Elizabeth Knights
David Kraemer
Camden Krause
Kayla Kumar, Juvenile Justice Delinquency Prevention Commission*
Stacey Kyle, Live Oak Education Foundation*
Michele LaBerge
Jack & Bucky Lacy
Geoffrey Lamb
Bob Lamonica
Vance Landis-Carey
Don Lane, former Santa Cruz City Mayor
Jeremy Lansing
Leola Lapides
Rev. James Lapp
Robert LaRiviere
Jim Laske, Firelight Foundation*
Arnold Leff
Alex Leman, Loma Prieta Volunteer Fire leader*
Dan Levy
Rabbi Rick Litvak
Marcia Lo
Kari & Christopher Lochhead
Andrea London
Larry & Nancy Jo Lopp, Santa Cruz Mountain Alliance*
Michael Lopp
Julie Louis
Jon Luini
Dean Lundholm, Affordable Housing Now*
Debbie and Gary Luhrman
Judy Lukaseiwicz
Jason and Becky Luksich
Steve Lustgarden, Bike Santa Cruz County*
Trevor Luxon
Jim & Kris Macdonald
Adam Machado, Arhoolie Foundation*
Laura Marcus, Dientes*
Rabbi Paula Marcus, Temple Beth El*
Mark Massara
Bill Maxfield
Betsy McCarty
Leo McCarthy
Devin McDine, Cradle To Career*
Christine McGuire
Jane Parks-McKay and Tim McKay
Robyn McKeen
Regan McMahon
Patsy McPartland
Lou and Mary Ellen McTamaney
Alayne Meeks
Teall & Cindy Messer
Melody Meyer
Jack Michaelsen
Angus & Ashlee Mills
Dave Misunas
Ginny Mitchell
Rebecca Moore
Deborah Moss
Khalil Moutawakkil, Santa Cruz County Business Council*
James Mulherin
John Mulhern
Mailia Murray
Matthew Nathanson
Janet Newman
Dan Nielsen
Jeff Nordahl
Dennis Norton, former Capitola City Council member
Doug O’Brien
Christopher OConnell
Katherine O’Dea, Executive Director, Save Our Shores*
Heidi Odom
Meghan Odonnell
Pat O’Neill
Art O’Sullivan, KZSC, host of “The Golden Road”
Vikki Pachera
Larry Pageler
Laura Parker
Kimberly Parrish
Sylvia Patience
Barbara Palmer
Judy & Paul Parsons
Bill Patterson
Sharon Papo
Doug Patrick
Gary Patton, former County Supervisor
Amy Peeler
Raymundo Pereyra
Peggy Perri
Rock Pfotenhauer, Cabrillo College
Susan Pierce
Michael Pisano
Jennifer Pitino
Norman & Kathleen Poitevin, Live Oak Neighbors*
Ron Pomerantz
Cheryl Porter
Patrica Potts, County Parks Friends and Leo’s Haven organizer*
Andrea Prost
Michael Pruger
George Purnell, former Happy Valley School Board member
Patrick Randolph
Sandra Rappaport
Ray Rayburn
Michael Ready
Gary Reece, former Cabrillo College Trustee
David Reetz
David Reid
Michael Rein
Craig Reinarman
Ben Rice
Jillian Ritter, SC County Women’s Commission*
D’Angelo Roberto
Mariah Roberts
Marile Robinson
Jay Rorty
Shannon Rose
Mike Rotkin, former Santa Cruz City Councilmember
Joop Rubens
Melody Russell
Suzanne Russin
Derek Rupp, Pleasure Pizza*
Suzanne and Lincoln Russin
Tony Russomanno, Democratic Central Committee*
Marc Smith Sacks
Micheal Saint
Michael Sammet
Iris Sanders, Golden State Mobile Home Association*
Susan & Jon Sanders
Lynne Scally
Sheila Schat, Salud Para La Gente*
Rosalee Schelstraete
Andy Schiffrin
Nancy Schmit
Paul Schoellhamer
Paul Schraeder
Christina Schwabecher
Barry Scott
Sarah Scott
Faina Segal, Friends of the Rail & Trail*
Julie Shattuck
Joni Sheehan
Roger Sideman
Sandy Silver
Randie Silverstein
Anthony Silveira
Dror Sinai
Carol Skolnick
Tony & Debra Sloss 
Jeffrey Smedberg 
Dwight Smith
George Smith
Melanie Sobel
Claire Sommargren
David & Shelley Sonnenberg
Loretta Souza
Joan Speckert
Tom Starkey
Joel Steinberg
Mark Stephens
Stanley Stevens
Linda Stinchfield
Darren Story
Janneke Strause, former Director of Bike Santa Cruz County*
Lauren Suhd
Dale Summer
Thomas Sutfin
Don Swanson
Lynne Simpson, Santa Cruz County Seniors Commission*
Susan Szemeredi
Pete Tasseff
Peter & Donna Thomas
Nils Tikkanen
Doug Titus
Carolyn Toder
Lou Tuosto
Dean Tunh
David Van Brink, Friends of the Rail and Trail*
Grace Voss, Santa Cruz Cycling Club*
Mary Jo Walker, former County Auditor
Ian Walton
Carmel Weifert
Steve Weisser
James Weller, Association of Faith Communities*
David Werlin
Linda Wiles
Linda Wilshusen, Live Oak Neighbors*
Jonathon Wittwer
George Wolfe
Nicole Wood
Virginia Wright
Alex Yasbek
Tim Youmans
Bob Young
Colleen Young
Marc Zammit, Diversity Center*
Llary Zang
Karen Zelin
Rick Zinman